www.szchuangmo.com

WELCOME TO SHENZHEN CHUANGMO ELECTRONICS



THE LATEST HOT-SELLING PRODUCTS
Outdoor Rugs
FTTH PON WDM EDFA 2U Chassis
CMOA-EYxx series FTTH PON EDFA(Optical Amplifier) has 8/16/32/64 ports. unlike traditional Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier design. CMOA-EY series adopt China first TOUCH SCREEN design. which provide real-time monitoring of EDFA working status and faulty alarming detection. YEDFA is a low noise, high performance, high power, multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT PON port very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)'s output optical port multiplex 1310/1490n's data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the index and reliability of the system. with SNMP function backup. CMOA-EYxx optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for three-network integration and Fiber to the Home.
Outdoor Rugs
FTTH PON EDFA 1U chassis
The CMOA-Bxx series high-power optical amplifier is a high-power multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1535~1565nm. It is mainly designed for applications of CATV or 1~8 continuous strip channels (ITU wavelengths).Which can achieve single-wavelength cable TV transmission, CWDM single-fiber three-wave, flat gain, it is an important equipment for building CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.
Outdoor Rugs
1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
Chuangmo CMOT-DE15x is a 1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with high index and AGC function. It adopts high linearity and low chirp DFB laser, built-in pre-distortion compensation and AGC, APC, ATC closed loop control, which improves the system index obviously.1550nm optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1550nm optical signal and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission and the distribution network with short distance, it can be amplified after stage.
Outdoor Rugs
1GE xPON ONU
Chuangmo 1GE Gpon,Epon,Xpon ONU/ONT.G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.
Outdoor Rugs
1GE+1FE+WIFI GEPON ONU
Chuangmo CM2802GW 1GE+1FE+WIFI xPON ONU is a terminal devices which designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The 1GE+1FE+CATV ONU are based on mature G/EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance and at reasonable price, meanwhile, it can meet the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3. It is not only highly reliable but also easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. Besides, it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah.
Outdoor Rugs
1GE+WIFI GEPON ONU
Chuangmo 1GE Gpon,Epon,Xpon ONU/ONT.G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.
Outdoor Rugs
Satellite 1U Optical Transmitter
​CMOT-30FT 1U 19'' rack mounted satellite L-Band optical transmitter, adopts imported DFB butterfly laser diode and direct modulated way. It can transmit 950~2600MHz L-Band analog or digital satellite signal (SAT-IF) receiving by satellite aerial radio high frequency head, to realize total transparency, high quality, long distance transmission through optical fiber. It also can sue satellite L-Band up/down link. Optical operating wavelength of CMOT-30T is optional as 1310nm or 1550nm.output power of 0~10mW optional.
Outdoor Rugs
GEPON SFP OLT Transceiver
Chuangmo GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver which also shortly called as OLT SFP module. Used in GEPON OLT. support data links asymmetric Tx2488Mbps/Rx1244Mbps(GPON) and TX 1244Mbps/Rx 1244Mbps GEPON OLT application up to 20Km transmission distance. Compatiable with most OLTs such as ZTE, Huawei, Mikrotik, Cisco,H3C, etc.
FOCUS ON THE NEWS AND APPROACH US
2016 CCBN Exhibition China
2016 CCBN Exhibition China
2016 CCBN Exhibition with Team Shenzhen Chuangmo
Read more
2015 CableTec Expo USA
2015 CableTec Expo USA
2015 CableTec Expo in USA with Team Shenzhen Chuangmo
Read more
2015 CommunicAsia Exhibition Singapore
2015 CommunicAsia Exhibition Singapore
2015 CommunicAsia Exhibition with Team Shenzhen Chuangmo
Read more