www.szchuangmo.com

FTTH Passive Optical Receiver 8way

CMNOR-P855 MINI Passive Node 8Way is a home optical receiver. It is suitable for FTTH (fiber to the home) network optical fiber user access terminals to realize digital signal input.
Description Package Information Inquiry

CMOR-P855 Mini FTTH passive node 8way is used for digital signal transmission in FTTH network.


It has two wavelength available. 1100~1600nm version and 1550nm(WF,which input 1100~1600nm, but only left 1550nm.filted other wavelength,which avoid the image interference from other wavelengths). 1550nm filter node version used in FTTH triple play system. while 1100~1600nm widely used in CATV transmission. 


 Product features

  Smart Zinc alloy cabinet.

  No power required.

  Excelent linearity/non-linearity,high output level

 Output power>55dBuv(PIN=0dBm)

  SC/APC &FC/APC optical connector for optional, male or female RF connector.

  Multi-stage lightning protection devices (TVS transient suppression diode),strict lighting protection system, ensure the equipment working under safe status.


FAQ:

Q:What is the Frequency? except from mini node 8way, do you have any other options?

A: Frequency is 1000Mhz. for passive node we have 1way, 4way, 6way.and passive wdm node.


Q: How long do you need for production? like 200pcs.

A: Normally in 7 working days.


Q: Do you accept payment via West Union?

A: We can accept payment by West Union, Moneygram, Paypal, TT,Wechat,Alipay.





Package Details: 1piece/box. 100pcs/Carton. G.W: 13.60Kgs/Carton. N.W.: 0.1126Kgs/piece.

0.03CBM/carton.

1592893442966167.jpg